Portfolio

2014

Destineak at Jukebox Live

Serani at the Marquee Nightcliub

SAMPATH SHOWCASE, Markham Convention Centre

_____________________________________

Peter Jackson’s 10th Annual

Hip-Hop Showcase Competition at the Marquee Nightcliub

_____________________________________

PAREA, Greek band from Toronto.

In 2002 Parea was the band in the movie

“My Big Fat Greek Wedding”

_____________________________________

2013

Kirko Bangz at the Marquee Nightcliub

_____________________________________

Craig Charty’s 2013 House Party

Honeymoon Suite & Platinum Blond

_____________________________________

Grampstock 2013

Bad to the Bone the only tribute to George Thorogood

 Tom Petty tribute

_____________________________________

MAHADAN at the International Centre, Mississauga

Tech N9NE at the Marquee Nightcliub

King of the DOT at the Marquee Nightcliub

Chasing Shadows at The Ro

Caribbean Concert at Greenwood Park, Ajax

Golfapaluza 2013 at Simcoe Shores Golf, Beaverton

 Fabolous & Pusha-T at the Marquee Nightcliub

ISSA, Mississauga

Crime Stoppers fundraiser, Couburg High West, Couburgt the

Manafest, Becon Pesbyterian church, Beaverton

Swollen Members at the Marquee Nightcliub

Zepology at The Ro

Hip-Hop Showcase at The Ro

Ill Bill & Vinnie at the Marquee Nightcliub

Hip-Hop Showcase competition at the Marquee Nightcliub

2012

M G K at Club 77, Hamilton

M G K at the Marquee Nightcliub

My Favorite Headache the Ultimate RUSH Tribute at The Ro

Jadakiss at the Marquee Nightcliub

Jadakiss at club XS, Toronto

SAMPATH SHOWCASE, Scarborough Convention Centre

MadChild at the Marquee Nightcliub

SAMPATH SHOWCASE, Hamilton

Lucky 13 hosted by Jimmy Hart at Jukebox Live

Xzibit at the Marquee Nightcliub

Supertramp Tribute at The Ro

Floyd Factor at The Ro

French Montana at the Marquee Nightcliub

Tech N9NE & MadChild at the Marquee Nightcliub, Oshawa

The JIM CUDDY Band at The Roi

_____________________________________

Grampstock 2012

Green River Revival The Ultimate CCR Tribute in the world.

Who Made Who the Best AC/DC tribute

_____________________________________

Ironhorse Festival 2012

MAIN STAGE: THE BRITS, Voodoo Lounge, Sabbath Only Sabbath, Bonfire,              Traci Kennedy and Freind Shaowcase, Rail City Kings and MUDMEN

HINKS ST. STAGE: Point Taken, John Milles & Chris Eveland, Hog Wild, Jaime King Band,    The Wrecks, John & Carol

_____________________________________

Dr. Hook at The Ro

Bon Jovi Forever at The Ro

Queen Tribute at The Ro

Green River Revival at the Ajax Town Square

B W Raine Lounge

Golfapaluza 2012 at Simcoe Shores Golf, Beaverton

Danny Fernandes at Jukebox Live

D Block at Status Lounge

Krystal Waters at Jukebox Live

Sonic Square at The Roi

Kreesha Scott at Jukebox Live

Wayne Wonder at The Roi

MAHADAN at Sir Winston Churchill CI

Craig Smart at Jukebox Live

Raekwon at Status Lounge

Karl Wolf & Peter Jackson at Status Lounge

Royce Da 5.9 at Status Lounge

Rival Sons at WrokStarz

Before The Curtainat WrokStarz

Sampath & The Showcase

2011

Lina at Jukebox Live

Pat Travers at The Roi

Hollowick at WrokStarz

Mia Martina at Jukebox Live

Ghostface Killa at Status Lounge

Julian Austin

Sonic Boom (Kiss Tribute)

The JIM CUDDY Band at The Roi

Deee-Lite’s Lady Kier at Jukebox Live 5th Anniversary Party

Bon Jovi Forever at Belgium Club, Delhi (Harvest fest 2011)

_____________________________________

Grampstock 2011

 

_____________________________________

MATT ANDERSEN Music by the BayLive, at the Waterfront Bistro

Sampath & The Showcase at Parmount Canada’s Wonderland

_____________________________________

Ironhorse Festival 2011

MAIN STAGE: Doug Varty Waking Up the Neighbors (Bryan Adams Tribute) & Havin’ a Party (Ultimate tribute to Rod Stewart), Voodoo Lounge, Crush ( Bon Jovi tribute), The Messiah’s Misfits, Leather Snake and Sabbath Only Sabbath

HINKS ST. STAGE: John & Carol, Point Taken, The Sarah & Jeff Show, Hog Wild, Brown & Ratelle, 3lb Universe, John Milles & Chris Eveland

COMMUNITY STAGE : Sam Tayor, Iron Chef Competition, St. Thomas Studio Arts, Dr. Groovinator, Julie McNulty, Taylor Music Studio, Kira, Longway, Susie Q and the Bee Vocal Singers, Canadian Raptor Conservancy, Lucy Morganm, Genevieve Fisher, Lori Holden, Michael Warren, and     Traci Kennedy

_____________________________________

Monahan at The Empire Lounge

NAZARETH at The Roi

Micheal Jackson Tribute at The W Cocktail Club

_____________________________________

Wide Mouth Mason

at The Green Bottle:

with special guests

Hotel Royal, Jack Rollin’ Dandies & The Standstills

_____________________________________

WROKFEST at The W Cocktail Club:

Chronic Fusion, Connections, Vance McKenzie,

 One Divided, Jack Rollin’ Dandies, 19 Dayz

_____________________________________

MUSIC BY THE BAY FESTIVAL 2011

Matt Riches, Pale Whale, Layton Thomas, John MacPherson. Cole Hermer, Sampson Amd The Doc, Freedom Thirty Five, Elyse Simpson, Mental Friction, Koetta Black and The Skyes

_____________________________________

 

Malibu Knights

Jimmy Bowskill

Naughty By Nature

Morgan Davis

_____________________________________

The Following tributes performed at The W Cocktail Club:

Hot Rocks, Mamakin, Elevation, Gn’R, Bon Jovi Forever

_____________________________________

Serani

Second Coming (The Greatest Tribute to Alice Cooper)

Tres Hombre

The Caverners (The Ultimate Beatles Tribute)

Braith & Whitley

London Swagger

Mr. Lahey and Randy from the Trailer Park Boys

One Divided

Rukus

Hip Replacement

Mr. Vegas

Carlos del Junco

Nickelbag (Canada’s Only Tribute to Nickelback)

Five Lives (Ultimate Aerosmith Tribute)

5150 (Van Halen Tribute)

Destroyer (North America’s Best KISS Tribute)

2010

No Guff

Rukus

Blessed

Joell Ortiz

Beenie Man

Tony Matterhorn

Rick Taylor

One Divided

THE CHAMPION HEARTACHE

Elephant Man

 Peter Jackson with Royce Da 5’9

Jack Dekyser

_____________________________________

Grampstock 2010

Joe Brett’s British Invasion tribute to Eric Clapton, Hot Rocks (Rolling Stones) & Pink Floyd

_____________________________________

 Peter Jackson with Kurupt

_____________________________________

Ironhorse Festival 2010

MAIN STAGE: Roy LeBlanc, 3lb Universe, The Caverners, Bonfire, and Leather Snake

HINKS ST. STAGE: Brown & Ratelle, Point Taken, The Sarah & Jeff Show, Hog Wild, 3lb Universe, Moondog Uproar, and John Milles

COMMUNITY STAGE : Justin Maki, Iron Chef Grill-Off, St. Thomas Studio Arts, Kira, The Amazing Corbin, Taylor Music Studio, The Ladd Duo, Crystal Gage, Undying Promise, Susie Q and the Bee Vocal Singers, Lucy Morgan, Julie McNulty, Stephanie McIlroy, Lori Holden, Michael Warren,   Traci Kennedy, g.k. & d’Arcess, Western Fair Talent Search, Double L

_____________________________________

Crash Karma

Groove Hounds

Serani

Joe Buden

_____________________________________

Golfapaluzza 2010

Kick’r, Ear Candy, Bad to the Bone, No Guff

_____________________________________

MUSIC BY THE BAY FESTIVAL 2010

The Joint, Mother Leeds, Freedom Thirty Five, Michala Todd Band, Kristen Clark, EMIC, Hey Brother, Beth Moore, Avery Island, Curtain Jumper, Colfax, Christian Price, Mental Friction, The Weeds.

_____________________________________

MesmerZ the Fascinator

Rita Chiarelli

Abba Gold, (World’s Best Tribute to ABBA)

Michael Pickett

SLOAN

The Nylons

Fathead

Lil Precious

A Day

_____________________________________

The McKee Agency presented the following artists:

Tyme, Kay & Aace, Rich Kidd, General, Luu Breeze, Manafest, Patrick Christopher, Peter Jackson, Solitaire, Gee Wunder, and Nikki Awesome

_____________________________________

Suzie Vinnick

Lisa

DAVID GOGO

Companeros

2009

Stephen Fearing

_____________________________________

International U2 Fan Fest Into The Heart

Vertigo, Desire and Elevation

_____________________________________

LeE HARVeY OsMOND (Tom Wilson)

\\\\\\\\ MAGIC SLIM AND THE TEARDROPS ////////

 (The Greatest Blues On Earth, from Chicago)

Screamer

Grampstock 2009

_____________________________________

Labour Day Family Weekend Lakeview Park, Oshawa

Black Moon Entertainment presented the following tribute bands:

 Bad to the Bone, Hot Rocks, Destroyer, Reckless , Rear View Mirror , Aeroforce,

 Bon Jovi Forever , Tres Hombres, NO GUFF

_____________________________________

Ironhorse Festival 2009

Roy LeBlanc

Point Taken & Thunderstruck

Voodoo Lounge, Timothy L Smith, Scott Doyle, John Milles, Murray McLaughlin, Hotel California

_____________________________________

GIRLICIOUS

The Legends Show

Rock The Bells After Party

ROYCE DA 5’9, Peter Jackson,

 9-o-Nickels, Oli, Patrick, Logic, General, P Dollaz, Daxflow

Thunder Struck, (North America’s best Tribute to AC/DC)

Kicker

No Guff

Hot Rocks

16th Annual BANDWARZ 2009

Broadstone, Kardiak Kids, Black Hole Symphony, Angel Falls, Earthtone, Lead Sled Rocket, Escaping Anxiety, and Empires Fate

ABBA Gold

Servantes

Nikki Awesome

Karl Wolf

 The Stables

DRU

Danny Fernandes

Mobile

2008

Our Darkest Days

Priestess

Bison

Flashlightnin’

the Walking Eyes

Paper Lions

Daniel Westly

Dr. Hook

Down With Webster

London Swagger

KO

Caral Henry

Malicious

Press Play

USS

Rebel Emergency

Anderson Council

Captive

Ray J

Default

Foot In Cold Water

Hells Bells

The Champion Heartache

George Canyon

Moxy

Krisis Kings

Lea Hawkins

Anthony Gomes

Fleetwood Dreams

Counterfit Fifty

Late Nite Access

Cold Driven

Summerfeld

Only Way Back

aberdeen

Chicago tribute/Forever Young

Bury The Bully

Forever Young

Abbamania

Cold Shot

Fly by Night

Lower Back Tattie

Dave Curran

U-Guess Who

2007

Pat Travers

LA Guns

Sixes & Sevens

Wet Work

Sin Dealer

Ape

Fork

Julian Austin

Hello Beautiful

No Guff

Hotel California

Kim Mitchell

Teenage Head

Junior Reid

Who Made Who

Choclair

Rich Boy

Trooper

Bon Jovi Forever, (Canada’s Best Tribute to Bon Jovi)

Lady Saw

Rik Emmett

Dave Dunlop

Tony Lee

Hostage Life

The Red Light Riot

Tennfold

Dipset

 Slugs

 Hot

2006

Shania Twin, (World’s Best Tribute to Shania Twain)

The Salads

Emerson Drive

PRISM Juno Award Winning Recording Artist

God Made Me Funky

The Kings

C.A.W. Local 222 60th Annual Picnic

AT LAKEVIEW PARK OSHAWA

Mama Kin, The Lincolnaires, SourpusS

Stillife

Juelz Santana 6th Largest Hip Hop Star in the world

Metro Zoo

Helix

Rich London

Bluesunderdog

Brassmunk

Lindo P

Jully Black

Thurst

2005

Big Shiny Tunes

Dirty Deeds, (AC/DC Tribute)

Hereos, (David Bowie Tribute)

The Trews

Rocketface

Surgar Bomb

Blues Under Dog

Mizzunderstood

Night With The Stars “Barry Hall”, Heritage Flight Museum, in Hamiton

Brother Louie

RimRock, Ajax

The Pit Crew (Kenny Maclean from Platinum Blonde, Rob Laidlaw former                Honeymoon Suite & Dan Todd)

Alannah Myles (Parkplace, Oshawa)

One Wild Night, (Bon Jovi Tribute)

From The Hip, (Tragicly Hip Tribute)

Sticky Fingers, (Rolling Stones Tribute)

AeroForce, (North America’s Best Aerosmith Tribute)

Green River Revival, (Wolrd’s Best CCR Tribute)

C A N A D A  D A Y  AT  LAKEVIEW PARK OSHAWA

    Charles Street Band, Greystone, Corby Leigh Kemp

    Juke, Roseanne Solotarow, Roadhouse, Hidden Echo

    Bad To The Bone, (George Thorogood Tribute)

Gunz N’F’n Rosez, (North America’s Best Guns & Roses Tribute)

Kardinell Offishall

Erik Simins (Hip-Hop, R&B, @ LeSkratch, Oshawa)

Sporting Life 10Km race, Featuring Elevation, at Roundhouse Park

No Code, (PearJam Tribute)

2004

Good Vibrations at Le Parc

Neon Crush at the Sky Dome Hotel

2002

3AM

Black Dog, Led Zepplin Tribute

Divas

Elevation, U2 Tribute

Goddo

Mama Kin, Aerosmith Tribute

Q107 Christmas Party at the Hard Rock Cafe featuring Elevation

Sin City, AC/DC Tribute

Thneed

Tresombre, ZZ-Top Tribute

2001

3 Prong (CD Release Party )

Canadian National Curling Championships, Oshawa Golf Club Arena

Krazey Hekter

Paul Widicker

The Dungeon

Under Gods

2000

Alumni Club ( Beach Party 2000 )

Eve’s Harem

One Short

Roman Catholic Function, Varsity Arena ( Star Ray TV )

1999

Allen James

Alumni Club ( Beach Party 1999 )

D.O.G.

Parkplace ( Beach Party 1999 )

Pokerface ( CD Mastering + Graphics )

Star Ray TV, channel 15 UHF, out door dance party, Live Broadcast.

1998

Bad Dog

Bad Influence

Truckers Corn roast, Claremont

Curse

Mix It Up ( Beach Party 1998 )

Plane Jane

1997

Mix It Up ( Beach Party 1997 )

1996

Dante’s Inferno

Take Back The Night

1995

Tony Lorys

1994

Chaser, Canada Day, Scugog Arena

Italian Festival

Par Four, Fiesta Week at the Oshawa Civic Centre

Pick Cadillac, Canada Day Scugog Arena

1993

Ace Submarine Fund Raiser

Carpet Frogs with Greg Godavich

Crazy Wabbit

Doc Rock

Gun Metal Blue

Italian Festival

Jamaican Karabana

Morning Breath

Red Line

1992

Billy Can Show, (Elvis Tribute)

Silver

1990

“A” Balls from New York City ( Star Rock & Roll Club )

Basic English

Eclipse

Felony

Jack Dekizer

Kick’r

King Biscuit Boy ( presented by Lone Wolf )

Morgan Davis ( presented by Lone Wolf )

Octavians

Paul James

Rock Connection Talent Night, Oshawa

Smashed Cookies

The Barracudas ( Star Rock & Roll Club )

The Dominators ( Star Rock & Roll Club )

The Fantoms

The Hounds

Thin Ice

1989

Leahy Family

1988

Sinner

Black Mass

Prairie Oyster

Chillum

Down On Diesel, Cambilford Outdoor Party

Easy Access

Bang

1980’s

Pino Chea

Rick Johnson’s Country Jamboree

SlowLix

Star Records

Strange Alliance

The Entertainers

Vorhees